Alle Arten nach Anhang I



1 Gavia stellata Sterntaucher
2 Gavia arctica Prachttaucher
3 Gavia immer Eistaucher
4 Podiceps auritus Ohrentaucher
5 Pterodroma madeira Madeira-Sturmvogel
6 Pterodroma feae Kapverden-Sturmvogel
7 Bulweria bulwerii Bulwersturmvogel
8 Calonectris diomedea Gelbschnabelsturmtaucher
9 Puffinus puffinus
mauretanicus
Schwarzschnabelsturmtaucher (Balearische Unterart)
10 Puffinus assimilis Kleiner Sturmtaucher
11 Pelagodroma marina Weißgesichtsturmschwalbe
12 Hydrobates pelagicus Sturmschwalbe
13 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Wellenläufer
14 Oceanodroma castro Madeira-Wellenläufer
15 Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii Krähenscharbe (Mittelmeer- Unterart)
16 Phalacrocorax pygmeus Zwergscharbe
17 Pelecanus onocrotalus Rosapelikan
18 Pelecanus crispus Krauskopfpelikan
19 Botaurus stellaris Rohrdommel
20 Ixobrychus minutus Zwergdommel
21 Nycticorax nycticorax Nachtreiher
22 Ardeola ralloides Rallenreiher
23 Egretta garzetta Seidenreiher
24 Egretta alba Silberreiher
25 Ardea purpurea Purpurreiher
26 Ciconia nigra Schwarzstorch
27 Ciconia ciconia Weißstorch
28 Plegadis falcinellus Sichler
29 Platalea leucorodia Löffler
30 Phoenicopterus ruber Flamingo
31 Cygnus bewickii (Cygnus columbianus bewickii) Zwergschwan
32 Cygnus cygnus Singschwan
33 Anser albifrons flavirostris Bleßgans (grönländische Unterart)
34 Anser erythropus Zwerggans
35 Branta leucopsis Nonnengans
36 Branta ruficollis Rothalsgans
37 Tadorna ferruginea Rostgans
38 Marmaronetta angustirostris Marmelente
39 Aythya yroca Moorente
40 Mergus albellus Zwergsäger
41 Oxyura leucocephala Weißkopf-Ruderente
42 Pernis apivorus Wespenbussard
43 Elanus caeruleus Gleitaar
44 Milvus migrans Schwarzmilan
45 Milvus milvus Rotmilan
46 Haliaeetus albicilla Seeadler
47 Gypaetus barbatus Bartgeier
48 Neophron percnopterus Schmutzgeier
49 Gyps fulvus Gänsegeier
50 Aegypius monachus Mönchsgeier
51 Circaetus gallicus Schlangenadler
52 Circus aeruginosus Rohrweihe
53 Circus cyaneus Kornweihe
54 Circus macrourus Steppenweihe
55 Circus pygargus Wiesenweihe
56 Accipiter gentilis arrigonii Habicht (Unterart auf Korsika-Sardinien)
57 Accipiter nisus granti Sperber (Unterart der Kanaren und Madeiras)
58 Accipiter brevipes Kurzfangsperber
59 Buteo rufinus Adlerbussard
60 Aquila pomarina Schreiadler
61 Aquila clanga Schelladler
62 Aquila heliaca Kaiseradler
63 Aquila adalberti Spanischer Kaiseradler
64 Aquila chrysaetos Steinadler
65 Hieraaetus pennatus Zwergadler
66 Hieraaetus fasciatus Habichtsadler
67 Pandion haliaetus Fischadler
68 Falco naumanni Roetelfalke
69 Falco columbarius Merlin
70 Falco eleonorae Eleonorenfalke
71 Falco biarmicus Lanner
72 Falco rusticolus Gerfalke
73 Falco peregrinus Wanderfalke
74 Bonasa bonasia Haselhuhn
75 Lagopus mutus pyrenaicus Alpenschneehuhn (Pyrenäen-Unterart)
76 Lagopus mutus helveticus Alpenschneehuhn (Alpen-Unterart)
77 Tetrao tetrix tetrix Birkhuhn (kontinentale Unterart)
78 Tetrao urogallus Auerhuhn
79 Alectoris graeca saxatilis Steinhuhn (Alpen-Unterart)
80 Alectoris graeca whitakeri Steinhuhn (Sizilien-Unterart)
81 Alectoris barbara Felsenhuhn
82 Perdix perdix italica Rebhuhn (italienische Unterart)
83 Perdix perdix hispaniensis Rebhuhn (iberische Unterart)
84 Porzana porzana Tüpfelsumpfhuhn
85 Porzana parva Kleines Sumpfhuhn
86 Porzana pusilla Zwergsumpfhuhn
87 Crex crex Wachtelkönig
88 Porphyrio porphyrio Purpurhuhn
89 Fulica cristata Kammbläßhuhn
90 Turnix sylvatica Laufhühnchen
91 Grus grus Kranich
92 Tetrax tetrax Zwergtrappe
93 Chlamydotis undulata Kragentrappe
94 Otis tarda Großtrappe
95 Himantopus himantopus Stelzenläufer
96 Recurvirostra avosetta Säbelschnäbler
97 Burhinus oedicnemus Triel
98 Cursorius cursor Rennvogel
99 Glareola pratincola Brachschwalbe
100 Charadrius morinellus (Eudromias morinellus) Mornellregenpfeifer
101 Pluvialis apricaria Goldregenpfeifer
102 Hoplopterus spinosus Spornkiebitz
103 Philomachus pugnax Kampfäufer
104 Gallinago media Doppelschnepfe
105 Limosa lapponica Pfuhlschnepfe
106 Numenius tenuirostris Dünnschnabelbrachvogel
107 Tringa glareola Bruchwasserläufer
108 Xenus cinereus Terekwasserläufer
109 Phalaropus lobatus Odinshühnchen
110 Larus melanocephalus Schwarzkopfmöwe
111 Larus genei Dünnschnabelmöwe
112 Larus audouinii Korallenmöwe
113 Gelochelidon nilotica Lachseeschwalbe
114 Sterna caspia Raubseeschwalbe
115 Sterna sandvicensis Brandseeschwalbe
116 Sterna dougallii Rosenseeschwalbe
117 Sterna hirundo Flussseeschwalbe
118 Sterna paradisaea Küstenseeschwalbe
119 Sterna albifrons Zwergseeschwalbe
120 Chlidonias hybridus Weißbartseeschwalbe
121 Chlidonias niger Trauerseeschwalbe
122 Uria aalge ibericus Trottellumme (iberische Unterart)
123 Pterocles orientalis Sandflughuhn
124 Pterocles alchata Spießflughuhn
125 Columba palumbus azorica Ringeltaube (Unterart der Azoren)
126 Columba trocaz Silberhalstaube
127 Columba bollii Kanarentaube
128 Columba junoniae Lorbeertaube
129 Bubo bubo Uhu
130 Nyctea scandiaca Schnee-Eule
131 Surnia ulula Sperbereule
132 Glaucidium passerinum Sperlingskauz
133 Strix nebulosa Bartkauz
134 Strix uralensis Habichtskauz
135 Asio flammeus Sumpfohreule
136 Aegolius funereus Rauhfußkauz
137 Caprimulgus europaeus Ziegenmelker
138 Apus caffer Kaffernsegler
139 Alcedo atthis Eisvogel
140 Coracias garrulus Blauracke
141 Picus canus Grauspecht
142 Dryocopus martius Schwarzspecht
143 Dendrocopos major canariensis Buntspecht (Unterart von Teneriffa)
144 Dendrocopos major thanneri Buntspecht (Unterart von Gran Canaria)
145 Dendrocopos syriacus Blutspecht
146 Dendrocopos medius Mittelspecht
147 Dendrocopos leucotos Weißrückenspecht
148 Picoides tridactylus Dreizehenspecht
149 Chersophilus duponti Dupontlerche
150 Melanocorypha calandra Kalanderlerche
151 Calandrella brachydactyla Kurzzehenlerche
152 Galerida theklae Theklalerche
153 Lullula arborea Heidelerche
154 Anthus campestris Brachpieper
155 Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis Zaunkönig (Fair Isle-Unterart)
156 Luscinia svecica Blaukehlchen
157 Saxicola dacotiae Kanarenschmätzer
158 Oenanthe leucura Trauersteinschmätzer
159 Acrocephalus melanopogon Mariskensänger
160 Acrocephalus paludicola Seggenrohrsänger
161 Hippolais olivetorum Olivenspötter
162 Sylvia sarda Sardengrasmücke
163 Sylvia undata Provencegrasmücke
164 Sylvia rueppelli Maskengrasmücke
165 Sylvia nisoria Sperbergrasmücke
166 Ficedula parva Zwergschnäpper
167 Ficedula semitorquata Halbringschnäpper
168 Ficedula albicollis Halsbandschnäpper
169 Sitta krueperi Krüpers Kleiber
170 Sitta whiteheadi Korsenkleiber
171 Lanius collurio Neuntöter
172 Lanius minor Schwarzstirnwürger
173 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Alpenkrähe
174 Fringilla coelebs ombriosa Buchfink (Unterart von Hierro)
175 Fringilla teydea Teydefink
176 Loxia scotica Schottischer Kreuzschnabel
177 Bucanetes githagineus Wüstengimpel
178 Pyrrhula murina Azorengimpel
179 Emberiza cineracea Kleinasiatische Ammer
180 Emberiza hortulana Ortolan
181 Emberiza caesia Grauer Ortolan